Advertisement
last updated on: 14 July 2017

Al Ezzel Power Company B.S.C. (Closed)

Also known as: AEPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electric power generation. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2004 Primary Sector Power and Utilities Number of Employees 160

Contact details

Primary address
Orchid Business Center Building 2795, Block 428
Street 2835, Road 2831
12th Floor, Office 1201
Al Seef District
11753
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT
  • Tel: +973 17-561888
  • Tel: +973 17-561881
  • Fax: +973 17-583233

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Generation
        1. Fossil Fuel Power Generation (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement