Advertisement
last updated on: 28 August 2017

Al Enjaz Trading and Contracting Company

Also known as: Enjaz Contracting, Enjazco
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting and maintenance for infrastructure projects; provides electromechanical contracting; provides installation of water pipelines. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
Al Enjaz Trading and Contracting Company Building
Al Arouba Street
Al Sulaymaniyah Area
8254
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11482
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement