Advertisement
last updated on: 23 December 2016

Abu Dhabi Media Company P.J.S.C.

Also known as: ADM
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides free to air and radio broadcasting; publishing of newspapers, books and magazines. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides printing services for newspaper, magazines, crafted books, directories, annual reports and brochures; television production services; distribution of magazines and newspaper. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1999 Primary Sector Media Number of Employees 1500

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi Media Company Building
Mohammed Bin Khalifa Street 15
Al Ittihad Area, Zone 1
63
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Media
    1. Television
      1. TV Broadcasters
        1. Free to Air (Primary Industry)
      2. Television Production and Distribution
    2. Print Media Distribution
    3. Publishing
      1. News Publishers
      2. Periodical and Magazine Publishers
    4. Radio Broadcasting and Programming
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Printing
        1. Large Volume Commercial Printing
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

entertainment

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement