Advertisement
last updated on: 29 November 2016

Abu Dhabi Investment Council

Also known as: ADIC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Investment arm of the Abu Dhabi government focusing on all investments inside the emirates, Middle East and globally. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2007 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 221

Contact details

Primary address
Al Bahr Towers, Building 1
Sheikh Zayed Bin Sultan Street
61999
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.abudhabi.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services financial services financial services

BTG Pactual to exit $1.3 bln venture with Abu Dhabi, sources say

Grupo BTG Pactual SA plans to exit a $1.3 billion venture with the Abu Dhabi government's investment arm as the Brazilian investment bank nears the sale of a 50% stake in a reinsurance firm that the venture controls, three people with knowledge of the matter said.

Reuters News - 07-Nov-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement