last updated on: 05 October 2017

Waha Capital P.J.S.C.

Also known as: Waha, Waha Capital

last trade: 2.17 AED (22 March 2018) 0.01


fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1997 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 130 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
WAHA.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE WAHA

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

  • 2.17
  • 0.01
  • 0.00%  
  • 2.16
  • 2.17
  • 2.16 
  • 43,350
  • 2
  • 94,049
  • AED 4,220M

Contact details

Primary address
Etihad Towers, Building 3
Al Butin Street
42nd and 43rd Floor
Ras Al Akhdar Area
Abu Dhabi
Abu Dhabi

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters