Advertisement
last updated on: 01 November 2017

United Engineering Construction L.L.C

Also known as: UNEC
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for commercial and residential building projects; provides engineering consultancy services; manufacture of wood and timber. Through its main subsidiary; manufacture of ready mix concrete. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Al Fattan Plaza Building
Airport Road
2nd Floor, Office 209
7510
UAE
Dubai
Al Garhoud Area
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

FINANCIAL SERVICES construction construction construction construction

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement