Advertisement
last updated on: 12 July 2017

Emirates Development Bank

Also known as: EDB
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial lending and financing services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1982 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 50

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Development Bank Building
Defense Road
51515
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.abudhabi.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Credit and Finance
        1. Commercial Lending
          1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement