Advertisement
last updated on: 10 December 2017

Manazel Real Estate PJSC

Also known as: MRE, Manazel

last trade: 0.49 AED (18 June 2018) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Shariah compliant real estate property investment, development and management. Through its subsidiaries; real estate property investment all according to Islamic principles; ownership and operation of a mall; provides district cooling services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2006 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 50 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
MANAZEL.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE MANAZEL

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.49
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.49
  • 0.49
  • 0.49 
  • 400,000
  • 8
  • 196,000
  • AED 1M

Contact details

Primary address
Prestige Tower 17
14th Floor
Mussafah Commercial Area
33322
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

REAL ESTATE real estate

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement