Advertisement
last updated on: 23 February 2018

DXB Entertainments PJSC

Also known as: DXBE

last trade: 0.389 AED (19 June 2018) -0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides direct investments in the leisure and tourism sectors. Through its main subsidiaries, it provides real estate property investment and development; travel agency services; ownership and operation of amusement parks and hotels; management of amusement parks. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2012 Primary Sector Leisure and Tourism Number of Employees 72 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
DXBE.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM DUBAIPARKS

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.389
  • -0.01
  • -3.20%  
  • 0.402
  • 0.407
  • 0.394 
  • 3,795,987
  • 23
  • 1,475,108
  • AED 3,120M

Contact details

Primary address
Sheikh Zayed Road
Jebel Ali Area
33772
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

leisure aviation markets TRAVEL AND TOURISM UAE

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement