Advertisement
last updated on: 11 September 2017

United Precision Drilling Company W.L.L.

Also known as: UPDC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Drilling of crude oil and natural gas. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2006 Number of Employees 700

Contact details

Primary address
United Precision Drilling Company W.L.L. Building, Block 13
Magwa Street
North Al Ahmadi Area
9282
Kuwait
Al Ahmadi
Safat 61003
Region
Ahmadi
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 2-227-8000
  • Tel: +965 2-227-8002
  • Fax: +965 2-398-1030

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Well Drilling (Primary Industry)
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Well Drilling
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement