Advertisement
last updated on: 12 June 2018

United Insurance Brokers (DIFC) Limited

Also known as: UIB (DIFC), UIB (DIFC) Ltd
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business SummaryProvides insurance brokerage services.Country of IncorporationUAEOwnership TypeForeignEstablished In2006Primary SectorFinancial ServicesNumber of Employees25

Related news

financial servicesuaeuaeUAEuae

One-Mile Gallery to showcase works of established masters and emerging artists

Press Release - 28-Jan-2019

Contact details

Primary address
Precinct Building 3
3rd Floor, Office 306
Dubai International Financial Centre
506533
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.uibgroup.com

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2019 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement