Advertisement
last updated on: 23 April 2018

United Electronics Company - LLC

Also known as: UNITCO
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Distribution of heating and ventilation equipment including air conditioners, refrigerators, compressors and hand dryers; ownership and operation of home appliance retail outlets; provides engineering consultancy, repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1982 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
Saif Bin Darwish Building
Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Street
Mezzanine Floor, Office 1
Al Markaziyah Area
25751
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement