Advertisement
last updated on: 14 March 2019

Tikaniyat Al Meamar for Project Management Company

Also known as: TMPM
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business SummaryProvides engineering consultancy services.Country of IncorporationSaudi ArabiaOwnership TypeForeignEstablished In2007Primary SectorConstruction

Related news

Arcadis appoints Ian Williamson regional director of program management from AECOM

Dubai, United Arab Emirates: Arcadis, the leading Design & Consultancy firm for natural and built assets, today announced that Ian Williamson has been appointed as regional director of program management and buildings global business leader for the Middle East. In his new role, Williamson will work closely with the leadership team to strengthen its regional program management positioning and

Press Release - 28-Sep-2015

Tawazun appoints AECOM as a consultant on its Jaheziya project

The agreement with AECOM was signed today by Jaheziya Chairman H.E. Ali Mohamed Musleh Al Ahbabi and Vice President & Resident Manager of AECOM, Mr. Riad Zaki Al-Nashef. As part of the agreement, AECOM will work with Tawazun

Press Release - 08-Jul-2015

Contact details

Primary address
Medical Consultants Building
Al Dabab Street
3rd Floor, Office 19
Al Olaya District
65371
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11556
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2019 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement