Advertisement
last updated on: 20 November 2017

The Oman Construction Company LLC

Also known as: TOCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering consultancy, local truck transportation and oil and gas field services; installation of oil and gas pipelines; insulation and painting works. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1965 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 3000

Contact details

Primary address
The Oman Construction Company LLC Building
Al Omran Street
142
Oman
Ghala
113
Region
Muscat
CONTACT
Related links
www.interserve.com/

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Truck Transportation
          1. General Truck Transportation - Local
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement