Advertisement
last updated on: 20 November 2017

The Egyptian Electricity Transmission Company

Also known as: EETC
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides transmission and distribution of electricity. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Government Established In 1998 Primary Sector Power and Utilities Number of Employees 50

Contact details

Primary address
The Egyptian Electricity Transmission Company Building
Emtedad Ramsis Street
Abbasid Area
11517
Egypt
Nasr City
1865
Region
Cairo
CONTACT
  • Tel: +20 2-2261-8579
  • Tel: +20 2-2261-6486
  • Fax: +20 2-2684-3824
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement