Advertisement
last updated on: 21 September 2016

The Bahrain Petroleum Company B.S.C. - Closed

Also known as: BAPCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Exploration, drilling, production, storage, shipping and distribution of crude oil, natural gas and petroleum products; refining of crude oil; manufacture and blending of lubricants, greases and base oils. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Government Established In 2002 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 2505

Contact details

Primary address
The Bahrain Petroleum Company B.S.C. - Closed Building 936
Road 4522
Awali Industrial Area, Block 945
25555
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Integrated Oil Companies (Primary Industry)
      2. Oil Products Processing / Manufacturing
      3. Refining
    2. Gas
      1. Integrated Gas Companies
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Gas Shipping Services
          2. Oil Shipping Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement