Advertisement
last updated on: 31 July 2016

Sharaf Travel Services L.L.C.

Also known as: SharafTravel
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides travel agency services; management of a travel agency. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1991 Primary Sector Leisure and Tourism Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Sharaf Travel Services L.L.C. Building 153
Khalid Bin Waleed Road
Bur Dubai Area
21593
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.sharaftours.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators (Primary Industry)
    2. Management Companies - Leisure
      1. Lodging Management
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Vistara enters the Gulf region

Vistara, a TATA SIA JV and India's fastest growing full service carrier,announced its entry into the Gulf region todaywith the appointment of Sharaf Travels LLC as its General Sales Agent (GSA). Sharaf Travels will represent Vistara in the GCC territories of UAE, Oman, Qatar, Bahrain, Saudi Arabia and Kuwait. Established over 25 years ago in the UAE, Sharaf Travels, part of the well reputed

Press Release - 30-Aug-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement