Advertisement
last updated on: 20 August 2017

Saudi International Petrochemical Company

Also known as: SIPCHEM

last trade: 20.46 SAR (20 May 2018) 0.16

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Holding company with interests in manufacture of petrochemicals including methanol, vinyl acetic monomer, acetic acid, acetic anhydride, ethyl acetate, butyl acetate, ethylene vinyl acetate, low density polyethylene, butanediol, gamma-butyrolactone, tetrahydrofuran, cross-linkable polyethylene and semi-conductive compounds; provides direct investments in the oil and gas sector; manufacture of carbon monoxide; distribution of crude oil, petrochemicals and refined petroleum products. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1999 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
2310.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 2310

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 20.46
  • 0.16
  • 1.00%  
  • 20.42
  • 20.66
  • 20.40 
  • 366,503
  • 403
  • 7,526,374
  • SAR 7,502M

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi International Petrochemical Company Building
King Saud Street
3rd Floor
Al Hada District
130
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

petrochemicals equities aviation

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement