Advertisement
last updated on: 02 January 2017

Saudi Arabian Department of Customs

Also known as: SADC, Saudi Customs
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides facilitates trade exchange, collects revenues, controls passenger and merchandise movement, combats smuggling and prevents trade in illegal substances. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1918 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Customs Building
King Fahd Causeway Area
3483
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11197
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

saudi arabia technology technology saudi arabia

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement