Advertisement
last updated on: 31 May 2017

Saudi Arabian Bunkering Services

Also known as: SABS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides storage and handling of crude oil and petroleum products. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1975 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 80

Contact details

Primary address
Yusuf Bin Ahmed Kanoo Company Limited Building
King Saud Street
Al Rabea Area
37
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31411
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 13-835-5687
  • Tel: +966 13-835-5758
  • Tel: +966 13-835-5686
  • Fax: +966 13-834-5369
  • Fax: +966 13-835-5689
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Transportation and Storage
        1. Petroleum Bulk Storage (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement