Advertisement
last updated on: 04 January 2016

Samsung Gulf Electronics Co., Ltd.

Also known as: SGE, Samsung Gulf, Samsung Gulf Electronics
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution and maintenance of mobile phones, tablets, televisions, cameras, audiovisual equipment, computers, computer peripherals, consumer electronics and home appliances. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1995 Primary Sector Telecommunications

Contact details

Primary address
Business Central Tower A
Sheikh Zayed Road
43rd Floor
Dubai Media City
500047
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.samsung.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Equipment
      1. Wireless Telecommunications Equipment
        1. Mobile Phones and Related Accessories (Primary Industry)
      2. Support Services - Telecommunications Equipment
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Cameras and Photography Supplies
      2. Consumer Electronics
      3. Home Appliances
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Equipment
      1. Computer Peripherals
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

retail real estate

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook

A review of the year that was 2017, as well as news, opinion, analysis and predictions for what lies ahead in 2018, across a multitude of industries,...

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook
Advertisement