Advertisement
last updated on: 28 July 2016

Qatar Aluminium Limited (Q.S.C)

Also known as: Qatalum
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Aluminum smelting; production of alloys and ingots. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Government Established In 2006 Primary Sector Mining and Metals

Contact details

Primary address
Qatar Aluminum Limited Building
Al Wakra Main Street
Mesaieed Industrial City
23086
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
Related links
www.hydro.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement