Advertisement
last updated on: 09 February 2017

Pharma International Company

Also known as: PIC, Pharma International
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacturing of generic drugs. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Private Established In 1994 Primary Sector Health Care Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Al Hajj Complex, Building 148
Queen Rania Al Abdullah Street
3rd Floor
Jubeiha Area
334
Jordan
Amman
11941
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Suppliers
        1. Generic Drugs (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement