Advertisement
last updated on: 21 September 2016

Oman Trading Establishment LLC

Also known as: OTE, OTE Group, Oman Trading Establishment Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of passenger cars, automotive spare parts, lubricants and home appliances; provides automotive repair and maintenance services. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides automotive rental services and technical, engineering, workforce and commercial training courses; distribution of consumer electronics and manufacture of adhesives, coats and masterbatch. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 1991 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 2500

Contact details

Primary address
Oman Trading Establishment LLC Building
Road 4C
175
Oman
Ruwi
117
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Automotive Rental Services
        4. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Consumer Electronics
      2. Home Appliances
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Other Chemicals
        1. Makers
      2. Paints and Coatings
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

AUTO NEWS

Oman Economic Review (OER) - 22-Apr-2017

AUTO NEWS

Oman Economic Review (OER) - 22-Apr-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement