Advertisement
last updated on: 20 May 2016

Oman Shipping Company S.A.O.C.

Also known as: OSC
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides oil and gas shipping services; charter maritime transportation and boat rental services. Through its main subsidiaries, it manufactures iron ore pellets; provides management of ships. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Government Established In 2003 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Oman Shipping Company S.A.O.C.
Dohat Al Adab Street
Al Khuwair Area
104
Oman
Muscat
118
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

oman oil and gas transport construction oman

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement