Advertisement
last updated on: 18 May 2017

Oman Arab Bank SAOC

Also known as: OAB, Oman Arab Bank
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; asset management services including fund, wealth and portfolio management; brokerage services. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 1984 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 782

Contact details

Primary address
Oman Arab Bank SAOC Building
Central Bank Street
Muttrah Business District
2010
Oman
Ruwi
112
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
        2. Islamic
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
    4. Securities Brokers and Traders
      1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement