Advertisement
last updated on: 06 June 2018

National Commercial Bank

Also known as: Al Ahli, NCB

last trade: 48.10 SAR (21 June 2018) 0.30

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1950 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 7991 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
1180.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 1180

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 48.10
  • 0.30
  • 1.00%  
  • 48.20
  • 48.40
  • 47.55 
  • 691,881
  • 778
  • 33,199,090
  • SAR 96,200M

Contact details

Primary address
National Commercial Bank Building
King Abdulaziz Street
Balad Area
3555
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21481
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services saudi arabia financial services financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement