Advertisement
last updated on: 28 September 2017

Modern Freight Company (L L C)

Also known as: MFC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides integrated supply chain services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1977 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Modern Freight Company (L L C) Building
Intersection of Junctions 6 & 7
Jebel Ali Free Zone
17580
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Integrated Supply Chain Services (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook

A review of the year that was 2017, as well as news, opinion, analysis and predictions for what lies ahead in 2018, across a multitude of industries,...

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook
Advertisement