Advertisement
last updated on: 27 November 2016

Ministry of Interior

Also known as: MOI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Responsible for the creation and development of legislation and laws that regulate the labor market in Abu Dhabi. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1971 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Interior Building
Arab Gulf Street
Zayed Sport City
398
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.government.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

healthcare

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement