Advertisement
last updated on: 28 August 2017

Ministry of Human Resources & Emiratisation

Also known as: MOHRE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Responsible for the creation and development of legislation and laws that regulate the labor market. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1971 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 1400

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Human Resources & Emiratisation Building
Doha Road 62
Al Qusais Area
5025
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-214-8000
  • Tel: +971 4-702-3333
  • Fax: +971 4-266-8967
  • Fax: +971 4-261-6114
  • www.mohre.gov.ae
Related links
www.government.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services jobs uae

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook

A review of the year that was 2017, as well as news, opinion, analysis and predictions for what lies ahead in 2018, across a multitude of industries,...

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook
Advertisement