Advertisement
last updated on: 29 November 2017

Ministere des Finances - Algerie

Also known as: MoF
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Financial, monetary and fiscal policies, general budget, supervision of government properties, credit policy, public finance, customs, taxation and public investment funds. Country of Incorporation Algeria Ownership Type Government Established In 1962 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
Ahmed Francis Building
Ben Aknoun Area
Algeria
Algiers
16306
Region
Algiers
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement