Advertisement
last updated on: 01 November 2016

Mawared United Investment Company K.S.C. (Closed)

Also known as: Mawared, Mawared United Investment
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides asset management services including fund, portfolio and wealth management; direct investments in various sectors; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; commercial and personal lending and financing services, all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 2006 Primary Sector Financial Services

Contact details

Primary address
Al-Johra Tower 26
Ali Al-Salem Street
Block 11, 22th Floor
26102
Kuwait
Safat
13122
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement