Advertisement
last updated on: 25 January 2016

Jeddah BioCity (dissolved)

Also known as: JBC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary A free trade zone for companies involved in scientific research, stem cell research, disposal of medical waste, incubation and insulin production, and inancing of pharmaceutical ventures. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2002 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
Region
Makkah

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Properties and Zones
      1. Free Trade Zones (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement