Advertisement
last updated on: 22 December 2017

International Golden Group

Also known as: IGG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of military armoured vehicles, combat tanks, hunting gears and weapons. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides aircraft repair and maintenance services; provides security services; manufacture and maintenance of military armoured vehicles and combat tanks. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2002 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Nation Towers
Corniche Road
28th Floor
43999
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.gal.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Military Armored Vehicles and Combat Tanks
          1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
          2. Makers
          3. Services
      2. Aircrafts
        1. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Weaponry and Related Products
      1. Distributors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Security Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

International Golden Group (IGG) Signs Agreements with Four International Defense Companies on the fourth day of IDEX 2017

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, 22 February, 2017 International Golden Group (IGG), the Abu Dhabi-based supplier of high-end defense and Security Systems, signed four agreements for joint cooperation in the supply of defense systems with global companies; Zev Technologies, Airbone Tactical Solutions, Hirtenberger Defence International and PPT-NAMENSKA at IDEX 2017.

Press Release - 22-Feb-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement