Advertisement
last updated on: 24 November 2016

Gulf Warehousing Company Q.S.C.

Also known as: GWC, Gulf Warehousing Company

last trade: 45.39 QAR (18 January 2018) 0.38

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides warehousing and storage, freight forwarding, business consulting, local and long distance general truck transportation services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2004 Primary Sector Transport Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
GWCS.DSM Ordinary QAR Qatar SE GWCS

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 45.39
  • 0.38
  • 1.00%  
  • 44.51
  • 45.75
  • 43.70 
  • 31,559
  • 30
  • 1,406,040
  • QAR 2,660M

Contact details

Primary address
Gulf Warehousing Company Q.S.C. Building
D Ring Road
Doha Industrial Area
24434
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
Related links
www.iba.com.qa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Warehousing and Storage Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Freight forwarding Services
      2. Ground Transportation
        1. Truck Transportation
          1. General Truck Transportation - Local
          2. General Truck Transportation - Long Distance
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement