Advertisement
last updated on: 19 July 2017

Gulf Contractors Co. LLC

Also known as: GCC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil and electromechanical contracting for building and infrastructure projects; provides irrigation and landscape services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1988 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 2450

Contact details

Primary address
Liberty Tower
Khalifa Bin Zayed The First Street
2nd Floor, Suite 023
Al Markaziyah Area
45363
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.alsharafi.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
        4. Marine
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Agriculture
    1. Agricultural Support Services
      1. Irrigation Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement