Advertisement
last updated on: 30 November 2017

General Pension & Social Security Authority

Also known as: GPSSA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides social security system covering old age and disability. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1999 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 150

Contact details

Primary address
General Pension & Social Security Authority Building
Saif Ghubash Street
Zayed Sports City
47000
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.government.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

uae uae

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement