Advertisement
last updated on: 13 March 2018

Gateway Gulf Company B.S.C

Also known as: GatewayGulf
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides data storage services; provides information technology consulting services; provide satellite communication, internet traffic exchange and managed services; provides telecommunications high speed access, voice, data, text, sound, and video communication services. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2005 Primary Sector Information Technology Number of Employees 17

Contact details

Primary address
Gateway Gulf Company B.S.C Building 187, Block 312
Street 1203
Al Gufool Area
18029
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services funds real estate investment BAHRAIN

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement