Advertisement
last updated on: 04 May 2018

Galaxy Building Materials Trading LLC

Also known as: Galaxy Trading
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Distribution of sanitary ware, tiles, wooden wall and floor covering, wardrobes and lighting equipment. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2009 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 30

Contact details

Primary address
Galaxy Building Materials Trading LLC Building
Murour Street
130338
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement