Advertisement
last updated on: 31 October 2017

FujSeng Construction LLC

Also known as: FSC, FujSeng
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provide civil and electromechanical contracting for infrastructure, buildings and heavy projects; provides installation and maintenance of oil and gas pipelines; provides engineering consultancy services; manufacture of aluminium and steel products including steel structures, aluminium panels, cladding, scaffolding and fences; manufacture of metal windows and doors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2006 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 30

Contact details

Primary address
Fujairah Tower
Hamad Bin Abdullah Street
5th Floor, Office 502 and 503
7226
UAE
Fujairah
Region
Fujairah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Heavy Industries
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
        2. Mill Work
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

ADNOC unit IPO

The listing of the fuel distribution unit of Abu Dhabi National Oil Company is the first IPO on the Abu Dhabi stock exchange for six years and the largest...

ADNOC unit IPO
Advertisement