Advertisement
last updated on: 12 August 2016

Entreprise Portuaire de Tenes

Also known as: EPT Algerie
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Operation and management of a seaport. Country of Incorporation Algeria Ownership Type Government Established In 1985 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 400

Contact details

Primary address
Entreprise Portuaire de Tenes Building
Tenes Area
18
Algeria
Chlef
02200
Region
Constantine Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Sea Ports (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement