Advertisement
last updated on: 03 February 2017

Ebrahim Khalil Kanoo B.S.C Closed

Also known as: EKKC
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Holding company with activities in distribution of passenger cars and trucks and buses; provides automotive repair and maintenance services; provides automotive rental services; distribution of automotive spare parts and accessories; provides business consulting and security services; distribution of software solutions including security solutions; distribution of computers; distribution of paints and coatings. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Private Established In 1974 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Ebrahim Khalil Kanoo B.S.C Closed Building 510, Block 302
Qassim Al-Mehzaa Road 366
119
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

automotive automotive automotive

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement