Advertisement
last updated on: 20 April 2018

Dubai South

Also known as: DB
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Real estate property investment and development. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides real estate property management; ownership and management of free trade zone for logistic services; provides corporate computer services including system integration, cloud computing, information back up, network design, configuration of gateways, servers and devices. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2006 Primary Sector Real Estate

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai South Buiding
Sheikh Zayed Road
Jebel Ali Area
282228
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.gtsuae.com

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

uae technology UAE UAE UAE

Festival Plaza announces LuLu hypermarket at new lifestyle destination

Festival Plaza, Al-Futtaim's latest lifestyle shopping destination in Jebel Ali and the Dubai South community, has officially announced that LuLu Hypermarket, one of the largest hypermarket chains and retail companies in the GCC, will be the center's hypermarket of choice.

Press Release - 08-Oct-2018

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement