Advertisement
last updated on: 30 November 2017

Dubai Quality Group

Also known as: DQG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Organizes fairs and exhibitions. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1994 Primary Sector Services Number of Employees 10

Contact details

Primary address
Emarat Atrium Building
Sheikh Zayed Road
Ground Floor, Office 30
Al Wasl Area
9278
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Fairs and Exhibitions (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

energy philanthropy uae commodities

EGA recognised for continuous improvement by Dubai Quality Group

United Arab Emirates: Emirates Global Aluminium, the largest industrial company in the United Arab Emirates outside oil and gas, has won two gold awards for continuous improvement from Dubai Quality Group.The awards were for improvement projects developed and implemented by mid-level managers under the ‘Tamayaz’ program at EGA.Under the ‘Tamayaz’ programme, mid-level

Press Release - 21-Nov-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook

A review of the year that was 2017, as well as news, opinion, analysis and predictions for what lies ahead in 2018, across a multitude of industries,...

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook
Advertisement