Advertisement
last updated on: 26 September 2017

Dubai Financial Services Authority

Also known as: DFSA
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Licenses, authorizes, registers, supervises and regulates businesses and individuals conducting financial services business in or from the Dubai International Financial Center. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2004 Number of Employees 156

Contact details

Primary address
The Gate Building, West Wing
13th Floor
Dubai International Financial Centre
75850
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-362-1500
  • Fax: +971 4-362-0801
  • www.dfsa.ae
Related links
www.dubai.ae

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services equities financial services financial services financial services

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement