Advertisement
last updated on: 06 September 2018

Department of Finance - Government of Dubai

Also known as: DOF
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business SummarySupervises all financial and accounting affairs and governmental banking; coordinates with local departments to prepare estimated budgets; provides liquidity plans and transfer of sanctioned amounts for each section; prepares and develops tolls; verifies collection of taxes; provision of general revenues.Country of IncorporationUAEOwnership TypeGovernmentEstablished In1995Primary SectorGovernmental InstitutionsNumber of Employees163

Related news

uaetransportuae

UAE MoF holds the Government Financial Policy Coordination Council's third meeting of 2018

HE Younis Haji Al Khoori stressed the pivotal role that the Government Financial Policy Coordination Council plays in studying financial data, discussing the latest issues and changes in financial policies on a national, regional and global level, and developing strategic plans to strengthen the nation's competitiveness and support sustainable economic development.

Press Release - 11-Nov-2018
UAE

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai Ruler's Court Building
Al Seef Road
4th and 5th Floor
Bur Dubai
516
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.dubai.ae

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2019 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement