Advertisement
last updated on: 31 October 2017

Darwish Travel Company WLL

Also known as: DTCO-Qatar
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides travel agency services; provides freight forwarding services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1950 Primary Sector Leisure and Tourism Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Darwish Travel Company Building
Jadeed Street
New Salata Area
737
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators (Primary Industry)
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement