Advertisement
last updated on: 10 November 2017

Compagnie Tunisienne de Navigation

Also known as: CTN, CTN Ferries, Cotunav
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides charter and maritime transportation services; provides transportation of goods by ships; provides travel agency services. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Government Established In 1959 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 1350

Contact details

Primary address
Compagnie Tunisienne de Navigation Building
Avenue Dag Hammarskjoeld 5
Tunisia
Tunis
1001
Region
Tunis
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Charter Maritime Transportation (Primary Industry)
          2. Water Freight
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook

A review of the year that was 2017, as well as news, opinion, analysis and predictions for what lies ahead in 2018, across a multitude of industries,...

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook
Advertisement