Advertisement
last updated on: 05 June 2017

Central Bank of Oman

Also known as: CBO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Issues local currency, ensures stability of conversion rates, draws monetary and credit policies, supervises local banking and financial systems, and offers advisory services to local financial institutions. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Government Established In 1974 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 467

Contact details

Primary address
Central Bank of Oman Building 44
Al Markazi Street
1161
Oman
Ruwi
112
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

currencies

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement