Advertisement
last updated on: 07 October 2016

Burullus Gas Company SAE

Also known as: BGC, Burullus
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides exploration, drilling and production of natural gas. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Government Established In 1997 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 560

Contact details

Primary address
Burullus Gas Company SAE Building 1
Street 294
New Maadi Area
1073
Egypt
Cairo
Region
Cairo
CONTACT
  • Tel: +20 2-2706-7788
  • Tel: +20 2-2706-7787
  • Tel: +20 2-2706-6188
  • Fax: +20 2-2703-8800
  • Fax: +20 2-2518-0580
  • Email:
Related links
www.petronas.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Exploration Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Gas Production Services
        3. Gas Well Drilling
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement